GIA Recipients

GIA | 2015 Recipients

2015-Golden Image Award Recipients

International
1. Ambassador Deborah R. Malac Liberia, USA
2. Rev. Trevor Cockings England, Europe
3. The Peoples’ Republic of China China, Asia
4. Dr. Abraham Borbor (Deceased) Liberia, West Africa
5. Samaritan's Purse USA
6. The Carter Center USA
7. UNICEF Liberia Global
8. WHO Liberia Global
9. Hon. Augustine K. Ngafuan Liberia, West Africa

National
1. Rev. Dr. Luther Tarpeh Republic of Liberia
2. Jeff Bante Blibo Liberia, Africa
3. Hon. Tolbert G. Nyenswah Republic of Liberia
4. ELWA Hospital Republic of Liberia
5. Hon. Saah H. Joseph Republic of Liberia
6. Hon. Mary T. Broh Republic of Liberia
7. Dr. Mosoka Fallah Republic of Liberia
8. Barbara Bono Republic of Liberia
9. Liberia National Red Cross Society Republic of Liberia
10. Mayor Clara Doe-Mvogo Republic of Liberia
11. Infinity Broadcasting Corporation Republic of Liberia
12. Adolphus Scott Republic of Liberia

Regional/County
1. Nimba County Task Force Against Ebola Nimba County, Liberia
2. Jebbeh Sannoh Grand Cape Mount, Liberia
3. Viola Cooper Bong County, Liberia
4. Haja Sadiatu Smith Montserrado County, Liberia
5. New Kru Town Task Force against Ebola Montserrado County

GIA | 2012 Recipients


2012-Golden Image Award Recipients

International
1. Nicolas Soutos (Greece, Europe)
2. Sabine Meitzel (Switzerland, Europe)
3. Maria Emma Helena van Reisen (Belgium, Europe)
4. Sam P. Oduro (Ghana, Africa)
5. Apostle Kwadwo Safo (Ghana, Africa)
6. MAWOPNET (Mano River Basin, Africa)
7. Madam Bineta Diop (Senegal, Africa)
8. The Federal Republic of Nigeria (Africa)
9. Dr. Joseph Slaw Agyepong (Ghana, Africa)
10. Paul M. Sully (USA, North America)
11. United States of America (North America)
12.The People’s Republic of China (Asia)

National
1. Dr. Emmett Dennis (Liberia)
2. Sister Mary Lauren Brown (Liberia)
3. Marie H.K. Washington (Liberia)
4. Kulah Fofanah (Liberia)
5. Ma Watta Swaray (Liberia)
6. Liberia Surgical Outreach Program (LISOP, Liberia)
7. Emmanuel Weiah (Liberia)

Regional/County
1. John Stocktor (Nimba County, Liberia)
2. Cllr. Abla G. Williams (Montserrado County, Liberia)
3. Lucy Jappy D. Momo (Maryland County, Liberia)
4. Paul N. Gbanyankollie (Bong County, Liberia)
5. James S. Harris, Sr. (Grand Bassa County, Liberia)

GIA | 2011 Recipients


2011-Golden Image Award Recipients

International
1. Nana Osei Tutu (Ghana, Africa)
2. Togba Afede XIV (Ghana, Africa)
3. Miriam Zenzile (Mama Africa) Makeba (South Africa)
4. His Excellency Nelson Mandela (South Africa)
5. Pastor Enoch Aminu (Nigeria, Africa)
6. B. Aisha Lemu (Nigeria, Africa)
7. Pastor Enoch Adejare Adeboye (Nigeria, Africa)
8. Mala T. Kalwani (India, Asia)
9. Michael Jentzch (Germany, Europe)
10. Family of the Chilean Mine Incident (Chile, Europe)
11. The Carter Center Foundation (USA, North America)
12. Yu Pengnian (China, Asia)

National
1. Bishop Michael K. Francis (Liberia)
2. Prof. Geegbae A. Geegbae (Liberia)
3. Dr. Evelyn Kandakai (Liberia)
4. Dr. Togba Nah Tipoteh (Liberia)
5. Monie R. Captan (Liberia)
6. Dr. Kimmi Weeks (Liberia)
7. Boima Nyebla (Liberia)
8. Agnes Effong (Liberia)

Regional/County
1. Pro. Cheslie Mennoh (Sinoe County, Liberia)
2. James C. Mulbah (Lofa County, Liberia)
3. Grace K. Davis (Bomi County, Liberia)
4. Martha F. Karnga (Grand Bassa County, Liberia)
5. Hannah Johnson Slocum (Margibi County, Liberia)
6. Elizabeth Nelson (Montserrado County, Liberia)